2019 TROPHY AND AWARD WINNERS

2019 MATCH PLAY

SANDY MOYER and JOAN INNES

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP - August 13 and 15

18 Hole Club Champion with 191 - NANCY BOWDEN

9 Hole Club Champion with 96 (by sudden death) - ANN SULLIVAN


18 Hole Low Net with 139 - SHERIE HANSON

9 Hole Low Net with 65 - GLORIA COULTER


9 Hole Flight A

Low Gross with 96 - Gloria Coulter

Low Net with 67 - Loretta Spencer


9 Hole Flight B

Low Gross with 117 - Marlene Goddard

Low Net with 76 - Arline Hughes


18 Hole Flight A

Low Gross with 194 - Pam Snoddy

Low Net with 139 - Sherie Hanson


18 Hole Flight B

Low Gross with 205 - Roseanne Gallant

Low Net with 144 - Jean Ferguson

MEMORIAL TROPHIES - June 25

Linda Willard Memorial Trophy Winner - Bonnie Marshall - Low Net of 30


Flight A

Low Gross - Gloria Coulter - 50

Low Net - Cindy Cowtan - 33


Flight B

Low Gross - Linda Partridge - 55

Low Net - Jane Gow - 36



Irene Blayney Memorial Trophy Winner - Bev Burman - Low Net of 63


Flight A

Low Gross - Sally Piitz - 90 by Retrogression

Low Net - Pam Snoddy - 65


Flight B

Low Gross - Patricia Koblizek - 102 

Low Net - Joey Davidson - 73 by Retrogression


TROPHY AND AWARD WINNERS FOR 2018

2018 CLUB CHAMPIONS
Congratulations to Gloria and Nancy

2018 - 9 Hole Club Championship Results

Club Champion Low Gross 97  -  Gloria Coulter
Overall Low Net  69  -  Sandy Freeman

A Flight Low Gross 109  -  Cindy Cowtan
A Flight Low Net  78  -  Joanne Kelly

B Flight Low Gross  108  -  Sandy Freeman
B Flight Low Net   72  -  Loretta Spencer

C Flight Low Gross  113   -  Stephanie White
C Flight Low Net   83  -  Heather Ferguson
2018 - 18 Hole Club Championship Results

Club Champion Low Gross 183 - Nancy Bowden
Overall Low Net 132 - Jean Ferguson

A Flight Low Gross 192 - Sheila Nelson
A Flight Low Net 145 - Sandy Moyer

B Flight Low Gross 197 - Joan Innes
B Flight Low Net 145 - Joni Graham

C Flight Low Gross 201 - Jean Ferguson
C Flight Low Net 139 - Anna Arblaster

2018 MEMORIAL TROPHY WINNERS
Congratulations to Arline and Sandy

Linda Willard Memorial Trophy Winner  - Arline Hughes with net of 29 


Flight A - Low Gross Gloria Coulter - 48

             - Low Net Kathryn Courtney - 37


Flight B  - Low Gross Ann Cosburn - 53 (by retrogression)

              - Low Net Janis Tennant - 34 (by retrogression)


Flight C  - Low Gross Heather Ferguson - 56

              - Low Net Sylvia Frost  -  36

Irene Blayney Memorial Trophy Winner - Sandy Moyer with net of 66


Flight A - Low Gross Sandy Moyer 91 

            - Low Net Jeannie Beattie 69


Flight B - Low Gross Joni Graham 98

            - Low Net Pamela Dear 75


Flight C - Low Gross Anna Arblaster 107
            - Low Net Joey Davidson 73

2018 TEAM MATCH PLAY

18 Holes - Anna Arblaster and Jane Turner


9 Holes - Janis Tennant and Bonnie Marshall

2018 9-HOLE AWARDS

Pin Day Award       

First Place Winners  – Letty Forsyth & Jennifer Steane – 148

Runner Up  –  Arline Hughes, Gayle Wimmer & Lynne Zimcik – 152

Eclectic  –  Heather Crompton

Most Improved Golfer  –  Sandy Freeman

2018 18-HOLE AWARDS

Pin Day Award

First Place Winner  –  Rosy Kennedy

Runner Up  –  Andréa Campbell

Eclectic   –  Rosy Kennedy

Most Improved Golfer  –  Jean Ferguson

 

TROPHY AND AWARD WINNERS FOR 2017

2017 CLUB CHAMPIONS
Congratulations to Loretta and Sheila





Linda Monzon congratulating 9-Hole winner Loretta Spencer





Pam Dear congratulating 18-Hole winner Sheila Nelson


The winners from left to right,


Barb Thomas, 18-hole Flight A Low Net (142);

Annie Barrett, 9-hole Flight A Low Gross (106 by retrogression);

Roseanne Gallant, 18-hole Flight C Low Gross (205);

Barb Mackereth, 9-hole Flight B Low Gross (108);

Doris Lehman, 9-hole Flight B Low Net (72);

Loretta Spencer, 9-HOLE OVERALL CLUB CHAMPION (105);

Sheila Nelson, 18-HOLE OVERALL CLUB CHAMPION (184);

Sandy Moyer, 18-hole Flight A Low Gross (189);

Diane Dodson, 18-hole Flight B Low Net (142);

Lynda Fox, 18-hole Flight C Low Net (144);

Peggy Sallows, 18-hole Overall Low Net (136 by retrogression) and Flight B Low Gross (193);

Janis Tennant, 9-hole Flight A Low Net (72); 


2017 MEMORIAL TROPHY WINNERS
Congratulations to Carolyn and Sheila





9 Hole Player Carolyn Blair (right) being congratulated by the N.L.G.A. 9 Hole Vice-Captain Linda Monzon on

being the Winner of the Linda Willard Memorial Trophy





18 Hole Vice-Captain Sheila Nelson (right) being congratulated by the N.L.G.A. 18 Hole Captain Joan Innes on

being the Winner of the Irene Blayney Memorial Trophy.

2017 TEAM MATCH PLAY

18 HOLES  - -  Bev Burman and Sheila Nelson


9 HOLES --  Loretta Spencer and Barb Mackereth

TROPHY AND AWARD WINNERS FOR 2016!

2016 CLUB CHAMPIONS

18 HOLES -- Nancy Bowden

9 HOLES -- Doreen Johnston

 2016 TROPHY WINNERS

PRESIDENT'S TROPHY

18 HOLES -- Anna Arblaster

9 HOLES -- Bonnie Marshall

TEAM MATCH PLAY

18 HOLES -- Suzanne Palmer - Sandy Moyer

9 HOLES -- Janis Tennant - Bonnie Marshall

FLIGHT WINNERS - 18 holes

A Flight:   LOW GROSS -- Joan Innes

LOW NET -- Sheila Nelson

B Flight:  LOW GROSS -- Suzanne Palmer

LOW NET -- Bev Burman

C Flight:   LOW GROSS -- Gladys Carroll

LOW NET -- Gloria Grant

FLIGHT WINNERS -- 9 holes

A Flight: LOW GROSS -- Vel Corlett

LOW NET -- Kathy Lewis

B Flight: LOW GROSS -- Kathy Smith

LOW NET -- Judy Sheluk

ECLECTIC

18 HOLES -- Andrea Campbell

9 HOLES -- Kathy Smith

MOST IMPROVED GOLFER

18 HOLES -- Jackie German

9 HOLES -- Kathy Smith

GAO PIN AWARDS -- 18 holes

Overall Low Net:  Joan Innes

 Break 100: Rosy Kennedy, Roseanne Gallant

Break 90: none

Pin Round: Loretta Spencer

Pin Round Runner-up: Bev Burman, Jean Ferguson

Birdie: Sheila Nelson, Suzanne Palmer, Rosy Kennedy, Nancy Bowden

Hole in One:  none

 GAO PIN AWARDS -- 9 holes

Overall Low Net:  Kathy Smith

Break 50:  Jane Turner, Bonnie Marshall, Stephanie White,

Doreen Johnson, Mary Funston, Eleanor Bellamy

Pin Round:  Stephanie White

Pin Round Runner-up:  Kathy Smith

 Birdie:   Janis Tennant, Bonnie Marshall, Linda DeFrancesco,

Stephanie White, Marlene Goddard

Hole in One:   none